Privacy declaration

PERSONAL LIVING AMBIANCE

hallofhorrors.com attaches great importance to respecting your privacy. Most of the information on this site is available without having to provide personal data.

In certain cases, however, you can pass on personal information, for example by e-mail to our contact address. In that case, the data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data for Los Angeles and the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp) that has been in force since 1 September 2001. for the America.

Guarantees

USE OF DATA

  • Your personal data (e-mail, name, ..) will only be collected and processed to provide the information you request or to realize the service you require online.
  • The processing of your personal data is limited to the intended purpose.
  • Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties or used for direct marketing purposes.
  • We take all possible security measures to prevent third parties from misusing your personal data.
  • Under the law of 8-12-92 (protection of privacy - BE) and the law of 1 September 2001 (Personal Data Protection Act - NL) you have the right to inspect your data and changes.

ADVERTISING AND PRIVACY

We use external advertising companies such as Google to display advertisements when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visit to this or other websites to display advertisements about goods and services that you may be interested in (interest-based advertising). If you would like more information about this or if you want to prevent these companies from using this information, click on this link .

COOKIES

Loans-and-credieten.com may use cookies. These are small text files that are automatically saved in your internet browser. The information contained in these text files is sent back to the website administrator with each visit and allows access to the site and navigation to be easier and faster and more efficient. Cookies therefore simplify your browsing experience and the website is more useful to you. They help you by offering you information that is more relevant to you. Cookies are important files and without cookies your browsing experience will be more difficult.

What types of cookies does hallofhorrors.com use?

The types of cookies that our sites use can be divided into four main categories:

  • Strictly necessary
  • Performance
  • Functional
  • Advertisements (Targeting)

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are necessary to enable you to use our websites smoothly, to facilitate navigation and to make use of all its possibilities. Without these cookies you cannot obtain the service you expect.

Performance cookies

These cookies collect information about how you use websites, including which pages you visit most often and what error messages you might get on some pages. In order to provide us with this information, this website is provided with a script from Google Analytics .

Functional cookies

These cookies allow our websites to remember choices you make such as name, language and region where you are located and to deliver options and content to you based on that.

Advertising (Targeting) cookies

These cookies are used to tailor marketing to you and your interests. They are also used to prevent you from often being offered the same advertisements and to measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns.

Affiliate cookies

These cookies are created by the advertiser you go to when you visit their website. Affiliate cookies indicate whether a visitor has actually purchased a product or service. The advertiser can then check for what amount and via which website the visitor was redirected. These affiliate cookies are the main source of income to keep our website running.

For more information about cookies, please visit All About Cookies or the Wikipedia page.

Filling in and sending an online credit application is done via a separate secure website. We can assure you that your personal information will only be used for the purpose of granting the credit. This data is kept in a database, its use is regulated by the law on privacy . Under the law of 8-12-92 (protection of privacy) you have the right to inspect your data and changes.